Children Profile

1. Asmita Thapa:


Date of Birth: 22nd July 2002
Birth Place: Shreenathkot V.D.C. - 7, Gorkha,
Nepal
Class: Grade Six
2. Manisha Shrestha:


Date of Birth: 14th April 2002
Birth Place: Gaurimuddi V.D.C. - 6, Dolkha,
Nepal
Class: Grade Six
3. Sangita Dhamala:


Date of Birth: 27th November 2002
Birth Place: Shipal Kavra V.D.C. - 7,
Sindhupalchowk, Nepal
Class: Grade Five
4. Samjana Dhamala:


Date of Birth: 28th July 2004
Birth Place: Shipal Kavra V.D.C. - 7,
Sindhupalchowk, Nepal
Class: Grade Three
5. Rebika Adhikari


Date of Birth: 3rd May 2004
Birth Place: Aampipal, Gorkha,
Nepal
Class: Grade Two
6. Susma Osti


Date of Birth: 19th March 2003
Birth Place: Khoplang V.D.C-2, Gorkha,
Nepal
Class: Grade Six
7. Sudha Nagarkoti


Date of Birth: 6th August 2002
Birth Place: Chalnakhel, V.D.C. – 4,
Wajin Village, Kathmandu, Nepal
Class: Grade Five
8. Sujina Nagarkoti


Date of Birth: 3rd March 2004
Birth Place: Chalnakhel, V.D.C. – 4,
Wajin Village, Kathmandu, Nepal
Class: Grade Three
9. Susmita Nagarkoti


Date of birth: 5th August 2005
Birth Place: Chalnakhel, V.D.C. – 4,
Wajin Village, Kathmandu, Nepal
Class: Grade Two
10. Jayanti Rawal


Date of Birth: 23rd September 2004
Birth Place: Putlalola V.D.C. – 1, Aacham,
Nepal
Class: Grade Three
11. Alisha Sunar


Date of Birth: 28th February 2008
Birth Place: Shanshari Tole, Bharatpur – 8,
Chitwan, Nepal
Class: Grade Five
12. Anisha Sunar


Date of Birth: 22nd June 2003
Birth Place: Shanshari Tole, Bharatpur – 8,
Chitwan, Nepal
Class: Grade One
13. Esther Chepang


Date of Birth: 22nd May 2009
Birth Place: Dandakharka V.D.C. - 9, Makwanpur,
Nepal
Class: U.K.G.(Upper Kinder Garden)
14. Nirmala Sharki


Date of Birth: 24th December 2004
Birth Place: Jajarkot, Khalanga, V.D.C – 6,
Nepal
Class: Grade Two
15. Sushita Gurung


Date of Birth: 8th July 2006
Birth Place: Gumda – 08, Gorkha,
Nepal
Class: Grade Three
16. Mana Maya Gurung


Date of Birth: 14th December 2007
Birth Place: Gumda – 08, Gorkha,
Nepal
Class: L.K.G (Lower Kinder Garden)
17. Angila Leautel


Date of Birth: 23rd August 2010
Birth Place: Gaikhur – 08, Gorkha,
Nepal
Class: L.K.G (Lower Kinder Garden)
18. Shanti Bishowa Karma (B.K.)


Date of Birth: 18th July 2009
Birth Place: Jajarkot, Khalanga 06,
Nepal
Class: L.K.G (Lower Kinder Garden)
19. Kopila Rokaya


Date of Birth: 2nd August 2004
Birth Place: Gorkha, Aampipal - 04,
Nepal
Class: Grade Three
20. Prashansha Bishowa Karma (B.K.)


Date of Birth: 28th September 2013
Birth Place: Jajarkot, Rimna - 06,
Nepal
Class: At home
21. Sarada Praja (B.K.)


Date of Birth: 2nd February 2009
Birth Place: Chitwan, Shaktikhor – 04,
Nepal
Class: Nursery
22. Pratima (B.K.)


Date of Birth: 31st December 2004
Birth Place: Chitwan, Shaktikhor – 04,
Nepal
Class: Grade Three